It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10330
Name
Horta
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2010-02-08
Lots of visual art
209

HORTA

Belgium, Brussels, 2010-02-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente d'Art et d'Antiquites"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 209, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Régate en mer du Nord
ANONYMOUS,Régate en mer du Nord,Horta BE 2010-02-08
Lot number 2
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 400 - EUR 600
Award
EUR 240
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 45.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile:Régate en mer du Nord. Dimensions : 35 x 45 Date de vente : (...)
Crépuscule sur le marais
van den SEYLBERGH Jaak 1884-1960,Crépuscule sur le marais,Horta BE 2010-02-08
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile: Crépuscule sur le marais.Signée: J. Van den Seylberg. (petite (...)
Coucher de soleil sur les fagots
de CONTENTE José Campos 1907-1957,Coucher de soleil sur les fagots,1942,Horta BE 2010-02-08
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile:Coucher de soleil sur les fagots. Signée et datée: José (...)
La diseuse de bonne aventure
RICO Maria Toscano 1919,La diseuse de bonne aventure,Horta BE 2010-02-08
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile:La diseuse de bonne aventure. Signée: Maria Toscano Rico. (...)
Île Saint Honorat
CALOT,Île Saint Honorat,Horta BE 2010-02-08
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile:Île Saint Honorat. Signée: Calot. Dimensions : 60 x 80 Date de (...)