It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10849
Name
Holz-Artles
Venue
Arles
Country
France
2014-07-12
Lots of visual art
197

HOLZ-ARTLES

France, Arles, 2014-07-12

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Estivales de la Cabro d'Or"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 197, pages 1 to 40, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
MINI SARKO
MAAS Christian 1951,MINI SARKO,Holz-Artles FR 2014-07-12
Lot number 60
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MAAS Christian (Né en 1951) MINI SARKO Sculpture en aluminium signée et (...)
1883 - 1956
ENFANT AU JARDIN
LAURENCIN Marie 1883-1956,ENFANT AU JARDIN,Holz-Artles FR 2014-07-12
Lot number 16
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LAURENCIN Marie (1883-1956) ENFANT AU JARDIN Dessin à la mine de plomb sur (...)
LA DESPRELLE, AVIGNON
MANGUIN Henri Charles 1874-1949,LA DESPRELLE, AVIGNON,1943,Holz-Artles FR 2014-07-12
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MANGUIN Henri Charles (1874-1949) LA DESPRELLE, AVIGNON, vers 1943 Dessin au (...)
1915 - 2011
BASSIN DANS UN JARDIN EN FLEUR
BOUDET Pierre 1915-2011,BASSIN DANS UN JARDIN EN FLEUR,Holz-Artles FR 2014-07-12
Lot number 83
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BOUDET Pierre (1915/25-2010) BASSIN DANS UN JARDIN EN FLEUR Huile sur isorel (...)
1967
ICE, ICE, BABY!
JAKE 1967,ICE, ICE, BABY!,Holz-Artles FR 2014-07-12
Lot number 126
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JAKE (XXE-XXIE SIECLE) ICE, ICE, BABY! Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. (...)