It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10929
Name
Hiret-Nuges, Hotel des ventes de Laval
Venue
Laval
Country
France
2017-06-10
Lots of visual art
57

HIRET-NUGES, HOTEL DES VENTES DE LAVAL

France, Laval, 2017-06-10

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Design - peinture moderne - faiences"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 57, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Payage aux arbres
FRENCH SCHOOL,Payage aux arbres,Hiret-Nuges, Hotel des ventes de Laval FR 2017-06-10
Lot number 115
Student (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Française du XXème siècle, "Payage aux arbres" huile sur carton, (...)
Deux enfants jouant
SCUOLA MODERNA,Deux enfants jouant,Hiret-Nuges, Hotel des ventes de Laval FR 2017-06-10
Lot number 129
Student (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole moderne, "Deux enfants jouant", lithographie dimensions : 34.5 x 46.5 (...)
1892 - 1976
Venise, St Georges Majeur
SALVAT François,Venise, St Georges Majeur,Hiret-Nuges, Hotel des ventes de Laval 2017-06-10
Lot number 106
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
François SALVAT, réunion de 3 aquarelles : - "Venise, St Georges Majeur", (...)
1892 - 1976
Venise, vers San Lorenzo
SALVAT François 1892-1976,Venise, vers San Lorenzo,Hiret-Nuges, Hotel des ventes de Laval 2017-06-10
Lot number 107
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
François SALVAT, réunion de 3 aquarelles : - "Venise, vers San Lorenzo", (...)
Les mains jointes
MORIN J 1900-1900,Les mains jointes,Hiret-Nuges, Hotel des ventes de Laval FR 2017-06-10
Lot number 116
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
J. MORIN (XXe siècle), "Les mains jointes", huile sur toile, SBD Dimensions : (...)