It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11167
Name
Herbette
Venue
Doullens
Country
France
2018-05-12
Lots of visual art
48

HERBETTE

France, Doullens, 2018-05-12

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Premier Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 48, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1925 - 1989
Portrait de jeune femme
ALIOTTI Claude 1925-1989,Portrait de jeune femme,Herbette FR 2018-05-12
Lot number 146
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
146 - ALIOTTI. «Portrait de jeune femme». Huile sur carton. H.24 (...)
Vue du cabaret du lapin agile
ANONYMOUS,Vue du cabaret du lapin agile,Herbette FR 2018-05-12
Lot number 147
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 32.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
147 - Signature illisible. «Vue du cabaret du lapin agile». Huile sur isorel. H.23 (...)
Village dans les Ardennes
LACROIX Tristan L. Jules 1849-1914,Village dans les Ardennes,Herbette FR 2018-05-12
Lot number 148
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
148 - LACROIX Tristan. «Village dans les Ardennes». Huile sur panneau. H.14 (...)
1875 - 1945
Visage d\’enfants
PÉAN René Louis 1875-1945,Visage d\’enfants,Herbette FR 2018-05-12
Lot number 149
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
149 - PEAN René. «Visage d'enfants». Pastel signé. H.20 (...)
représentant 3 petites filles au chat
ANONYMOUS,représentant 3 petites filles au chat,Herbette FR 2018-05-12
Lot number 182
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
49.00 X 76.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
182 - GRAVURE en couleur représentant 3 petites filles au chat. H.49 (...)