It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11167
Name
Herbette
Venue
Doullens
Country
France
2017-09-24
Lots of visual art
67

HERBETTE

France, Doullens, 2017-09-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"September Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 67, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bateaux au soleil couchant
BERNAY Charles,Bateaux au soleil couchant,1919,Herbette FR 2017-09-24
Lot number 43
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Détails BERNAY Charles. «Bateaux au soleil couchant». Aquarelle signée et (...)
Personnages dans un paysage
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Personnages dans un paysage,Herbette FR 2017-09-24
Lot number 28
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Détails ÉCOLE FRANCAISE du XIXè. «Personnages dans un paysage». Huile sur (...)
Marin du boulonnais
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Marin du boulonnais,Herbette FR 2017-09-24
Lot number 45
Original (Signed artwork)
Stone
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Détails RINGARD Pierre. ÉCOLE FRANCAISE du XXè. «Marin du boulonnais». Paire (...)
Louis XIV en buste avec son manteau et ses armoiries
ANONYMOUS,Louis XIV en buste avec son manteau et ses armoiries,Herbette FR 2017-09-24
Lot number 1
Anonymous
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 400
Dimensions (H x W)
31.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Détails GRAVURE OVALE représentant Louis XIV en buste avec son manteau et ses armoiries. Cadre en bois noirci surmonté d'une fleur de lys couronnée. H.31 L.29.
2 femmes dans un jardin près d\’un arbre exotique
ANONYMOUS,2 femmes dans un jardin près d\’un arbre exotique,Herbette FR 2017-09-24
Lot number 122
Original (Signed artwork)
Porcelain
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 400
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 37.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Détails PLAQUE en porcelaine représentant 2 femmes dans un jardin près d'un arbre exotique. Signée d'un cachet en bas à gauche. Encadrement en bois. 25x37.