It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11167
Name
Herbette
Venue
Doullens
Country
France
2016-09-25
Lots of visual art
63

HERBETTE

France, Doullens, 2016-09-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"September Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 63, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1849 - 1928
Animation sur les bords de Seine
LEBOURG Albert 1849-1928,Animation sur les bords de Seine,Herbette FR 2016-09-25
Lot number 32
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LEBOURG Albert. (1849-1928). « Animation sur les bords de Seine ». Huile sur (...)
Femme et enfant
FRENCH SCHOOL,Femme et enfant,Herbette FR 2016-09-25
Lot number 25
Pastel, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANCAISE fin XVIIIè début XIXè. « Femme et enfant ». Pastel sur toile (...)
Femme assise sur un fond de paysage
NAIVE SCHOOL,Femme assise sur un fond de paysage,Herbette FR 2016-09-25
Lot number 5
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE NAIVE 2ème moitié du XIXè. « Femme assise sur un fond de paysage ». (...)
Portrait de Rembrandt
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait de Rembrandt,Herbette FR 2016-09-25
Lot number 6
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANCAISE du XIXè. « Portrait de Rembrandt ». Huile sur panneau. H.30 (...)
Maison suspendu
PETIT Herve 1953,Maison suspendu,2001,Herbette FR 2016-09-25
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PETIT Hervé. « Maison suspendu ». Toile signée et datée 2001. H.31 (...)