It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11167
Name
Herbette
Venue
Doullens
Country
France
2015-03-22
Lots of visual art
46

HERBETTE

France, Doullens, 2015-03-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"March Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 46, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
« Danse avec la lune »
LONY,« Danse avec la lune »,Herbette FR 2015-03-22
Lot number 165
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LONY. « Danse avec la lune ». Huile sur toile. (...)
un cheval debout
ANONYMOUS,un cheval debout,Herbette FR 2015-03-22
Lot number 10
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
31.00 X 36.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONYME XXè. Sujet en bronze à patine brune représentant un cheval debout. H.31 (...)
1824 - 1910
chien s’’’’étirant
FREMIET Emmanuel 1824-1910,chien s’’’’étirant,Herbette FR 2015-03-22
Lot number 14
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FREMIET. Sujet en bronze à patine représentant un chien s'étirant. H.10 (...)
« Nature morte au vase de fleurs »
LONY,« Nature morte au vase de fleurs »,Herbette FR 2015-03-22
Lot number 172
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LONY. « Nature morte au vase de fleurs ». 2 Huiles sur toile en pendant. (...)
« Rue sous la neige »
DAMIN Georges 1942,« Rue sous la neige »,Herbette FR 2015-03-22
Lot number 173
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DAMIN. « Rue sous la neige ». Huile sur toile. (...)