It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11167
Name
Herbette
Venue
Doullens
Country
France
2011-05-08
Lots of visual art
60

HERBETTE

France, Doullens, 2011-05-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

"OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 60, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Projet pour un intérieur avec fresque
FLEMISH SCHOOL,Projet pour un intérieur avec fresque,Herbette FR 2011-05-08
Lot number 44
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 44 - ECOLE FLAMANDE du XVIIIè. « Projet pour unintérieur avec fresque ». (...)
1897 - 1985
« Portrait d’’uneélégante »
TELLIER Raymond 1897-1985,« Portrait d’’uneélégante »,1957,Herbette FR 2011-05-08
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 62 - TELLIER Raymond. « Portrait d'uneélégante ». Signé et situé à DOUAI et (...)
«Portrait de mineur »
JONAS Lucien Hector 1880-1947,«Portrait de mineur »,Herbette FR 2011-05-08
Lot number 95
Original (Signed artwork)
Wax, Crayon
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 95 - JONAS Lucien. (1880-1947) «Portrait de mineur ». Dessin aux crayons (...)
Cathédrale d’’ Amiens
ANONYMOUS,Cathédrale d’’ Amiens,1944,Herbette FR 2011-05-08
Lot number 70
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 500 - EUR 700
Artwork date
1944
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 50.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
N° 70 - Signature illisible. « Cathédrale d'Amiens ». Aquarelle signée et datée 1944. (Tâchesde rousseur). 65x50 Signature illisible. «Cathédrale d'Amiens ». Aquarelle signée et datée1944. (Tâches de rousseur). 65x50
1927 - 1977
Lion couché
MARYAN 1927-1977,Lion couché,1956,Herbette FR 2011-05-08
Lot number 77
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 77 - MARYAN (Pinchas Burstein 1827-1877). «Lion couché ». Dessin à l'encre (...)