It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11167
Name
Herbette
Venue
Doullens
Country
France
2010-09-26
Lots of visual art
34

HERBETTE

France, Doullens, 2010-09-26

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente de septembre"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 34, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
« Paysage en Provence »
FERNAND TROCHAIN Jean 1879-1969,« Paysage en Provence »,Herbette FR 2010-09-26
Lot number 1
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 1 - J. FERNAND-TROCHAIN. (1879-1969). « Paysage en Provence ». Huile sur (...)
1879 - 1955
Peintre dieppois
MOïSE Gustave 1879-1955,Peintre dieppois,Herbette FR 2010-09-26
Lot number 18
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 18 - MOISE Gustave. (1879-1955). Peintre dieppois. « Duo final des (...)
« Vue de l’’étang »
BOILEAUX,« Vue de l’’étang »,Herbette FR 2010-09-26
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 2 - BOILEAUX. « Vue de l'étang ». Huile sur panneau signé. 21x40.
« Portrait d’’un troubadour à la flûte et au béret rouge »
FRENCH SCHOOL,« Portrait d’’un troubadour à la flûte et au béret rouge »,Herbette FR 2010-09-26
Lot number 16
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 16 - ECOLE FRANCAISE du XIXè. « Portrait d'un troubadour à la flûte et au (...)
Le pêcheur
FORET A,Le
pêcheur,Herbette FR 2010-09-26
Lot number 32
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. FORET. « Le pêcheur ». Huile sur toile. 38x55.