It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10313
Name
Heickmann
Venue
Chemnitz
Country
Germany
2016-03-19
Lots of visual art
157

HEICKMANN

Germany, Chemnitz, 2016-03-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"March Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 157, pages 1 to 32, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Ansicht des Rathauses und der Nikolaikirche in Stralsund
ANONYMOUS,Ansicht des Rathauses und der Nikolaikirche in Stralsund,Heickmann DE 2016-03-19
Lot number 1500
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Zwickl, K. Radierung, Ansicht des Rathauses und der Nikolaikirche in Stralsund, rechts unten in Blei signiert, im Druck monogrammiert, im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt, Bildausschnitt ca. 25 x 33 cm, mit Rahmung ca. 43 x 53 cm, um (...)
1921 - 2013
Harpye über einer Stadt
SITTE Willi 1921-2013,Harpye über einer Stadt,Heickmann DE 2016-03-19
Lot number 1501
Original (Signed artwork)
Applied art
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sitte, Willi (1921 Katzau - 2013 Halle) Lithografie in Braun auf grauem (...)
1901 - 1986
Profilkopf einer jungen Afrikanerin mit Schulter und Brustansatz
SCHWIMMER Eva 1901-1986,Profilkopf einer jungen Afrikanerin mit Schulter u,Heickmann DE 2016-03-19
Lot number 1502
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Schwimmer, Eva (1901 Kalkstein/Ostpr. - 1986 Berlin) Aquarell auf Bütten, (...)
1920 - 1997
Schemenhafte Darstellung von 2 Figuren vor schraffiertem Grund
OBER Hermann 1920-1997,Schemenhafte Darstellung von 2 Figuren vor schraff,Heickmann DE 2016-03-19
Lot number 1503
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ober, Hermann (1920 Freilassing - 1997 ebd.) Prägedruck in Schwarz auf Bütten, (...)
1930 - 2015
Am unteren Rand betitelt "Malcha im Rosenhag"
FUCHS Ernst 1930-2015,Am unteren Rand betitelt "Malcha im Rosenhag",Heickmann DE 2016-03-19
Lot number 1505
Original (Signed artwork)
Fingerprint
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fuchs, Ernst (1930 Wien - 2015 ebd.) vom Künstler handkolorierter Druck, am (...)