It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10313
Name
Heickmann
Venue
Chemnitz
Country
Germany
2013-06-08
Lots of visual art
274

HEICKMANN

Germany, Chemnitz, 2013-06-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Opening Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 274, pages 1 to 55, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Landschaft dargestellte Dame bzw. Herr, in typischer Bekleidung des frühen
ANONYMOUS,Landschaft dargestellte Dame bzw. Herr, in typisch,1830,Heickmann DE 2013-06-08
Lot number 3012
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
1830
Dimensions (H x W)
41.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Paar Spätempire-Porträts Öl/Lwd., im Tor- bzw. Fensterbogen vor weiter Landschaft dargestellte Dame bzw. Herr, in typischer Bekleidung des frühen 19. Jahrhunderts, zeittypische Rahmung mit Eckappliken und Perlleisten, 1 x an zwei Stellen altrest., ca. 41 (...)
1882 - 1947
Höllenfahrt
GELBKE Georg 1882-1947,Höllenfahrt,1912,Heickmann DE 2013-06-08
Lot number 2039
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gelbke, Georg (1882 Rochlitz - 1947 Dresden) Radierung, links unten betitelt (...)
1883 - 1957
Holzschnitt
KLEMM Walther 1883-1957,Holzschnitt,Heickmann DE 2013-06-08
Lot number 1500
Student (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Klemm, Walther (1883 Karlsbad - 1957 Weimar) Holzschnitt, liegender Luchs, (...)
Sonniger Süden II
GÜNTHER PETER 1947,Sonniger Süden II,Heickmann DE 2013-06-08
Lot number 1513
Original (Signed artwork)
Fingerprint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fries, Günther (1947 Ürzig/Mosel - tätig in Neunkirchen/Saar) Farbradierung, (...)
Straßenszene
RATZLAFF Siegfried 1934,Straßenszene,1966,Heickmann DE 2013-06-08
Lot number 2061
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ratzlaff, Siegfried (1934 Vangerow - tätig in Leipzig) Zeichnung in Tusche (...)