It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11116
Name
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen
Venue
Dusseldorf
Country
Germany
2016-06-03
Lots of visual art
44

HARGESHEIMER KUNSTAUKTIONEN

Germany, Dusseldorf, 2016-06-03

Catalog and Auction Results

"MODERN ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 44, pages 1 to 9, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Schleswig Bildnis des Bruders
GOTSCH Friedrich Karl,Schleswig Bildnis des Bruders,1922,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen 2016-06-03
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"FRIEDRICH KARL GOTSCH 1900 Pries - 1984 Schleswig Bildnis des Bruders (1922) (...)
Drei Arbeiter vor Industriekulisse
BELGIAN SCHOOL,Drei Arbeiter vor Industriekulisse,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2016-06-03
Lot number 10
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BELGISCHER MALER Tätig um 1920/1925. Drei Arbeiter vor Industriekulisse Öl auf (...)
See im Kiefernwald
ANONYMOUS,See im Kiefernwald,c.1910,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2016-06-03
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Auction base
EUR 600
Artwork date
c.1910
Dimensions (H x W)
49.00 X 36.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
EXPRESSIONIST Tätig um 1910/20. See im Kiefernwald Öl auf Karton. 49 cm x 36 cm. Unleserlich signiert unten rechts 'FK (ligiert) ...'. (...)
1892 - 1960
Blumenstillleben
KRAUSKOPF Bruno 1892-1960,Blumenstillleben,1937,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2016-06-03
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BRUNO KRAUSKOPF 1892 Marienburg - 1960 Berlin Blumenstillleben, 1937 Öl auf (...)
1900 - 1968
Verzauberung
GEYER Wilhelm 1900-1968,Verzauberung,1956,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2016-06-03
Lot number 15
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRIEDRICH WILHELM MEYER 1900 Ostpreußen - 1968 Frankfurt a. M. Verzauberung, (...)