It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11116
Name
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen
Venue
Dusseldorf
Country
Germany
2014-03-15
Lots of visual art
251

HARGESHEIMER KUNSTAUKTIONEN

Germany, Dusseldorf, 2014-03-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ART and ANTIQUES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 251, pages 1 to 51, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1866 - 1937
Paviangruppe
APPEL Karl 1866-1937,Paviangruppe,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2014-03-15
Lot number 124
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
APPEL, CARL Altona 1866 - Hamburg 1937 Paviangruppe Öl auf Holz, 16 cm x 16 (...)
1879 - 1963
Mediterrane Seelandschaft
ARNEGGER Alois 1879-1963,Mediterrane Seelandschaft,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2014-03-15
Lot number 125
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARNEGGER, ALOIS 1879 Wien - ebenda 1963 Mediterrane Seelandschaft Öl auf (...)
1879 - 1963
Holzsammlerin im Herbstwald
ARNEGGER Alois 1879-1963,Holzsammlerin im Herbstwald,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2014-03-15
Lot number 126
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARNEGGER, ALOIS 1879 Wien - ebenda 1963 Holzsammlerin im Herbstwald Öl auf (...)
1878 - 1956
Im Weinkeller
BLOOS Richard 1878-1956,Im Weinkeller,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2014-03-15
Lot number 285
Drypoint
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BLOOS, RICHARD 1878 Brühl - Düsseldorf 1957 'Im Weinkeller' Kaltnadelradierung (...)
1878 - 1956
Linders Erzählungen
BLOOS Richard 1878-1956,Linders Erzählungen,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2014-03-15
Lot number 283
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
BLOOS, RICHARD (1878 Brühl - Düsseldorf 1957) BLOOS, RICHARD 1878 Brühl - (...)