It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11116
Name
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen
Venue
Dusseldorf
Country
Germany
2012-09-15
Lots of visual art
196

HARGESHEIMER KUNSTAUKTIONEN

Germany, Dusseldorf, 2012-09-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"KUNST und ANTIQUITATEN"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 196, pages 1 to 40, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Heilige Dreifaltigkeit
SPANISH SCHOOL,Heilige Dreifaltigkeit,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2012-09-15
Lot number 1591
Tempera, Panel
Auction base
Auction data
Short description
(1591) SPANISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1500 Heilige Dreifaltigkeit Tempera auf (...)
Entschlafen Mariens
GERMAN SCHOOL,Entschlafen Mariens,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2012-09-15
Lot number 1592
Oil
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(1592) SÜDDEUTSCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1510/20 Entschlafen Mariens Öl auf (...)
Die Grablegung Christi
ANTWERP SCHOOL,Die Grablegung Christi,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2012-09-15
Lot number 1593
Oil
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTWERPENER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 16. Jh. Die Grablegung Christi Öl auf (...)
Madonna mit dem Christusknaben
FLEMISH SCHOOL,Madonna mit dem Christusknaben,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2012-09-15
Lot number 1594
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(1594) FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 2. Hälfte 17. Jh. Madonna mit dem (...)
Muttergottes mit dem Christusknaben
GOSSAERT Jan Mabuse,Muttergottes mit dem Christusknaben,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen 2012-09-15
Lot number 1595
Oil
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(1595) GOSSAERT, JAN MABUSE um 1478 (?) - 1532 in Antwerpen (Nachfolge) (...)