It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11116
Name
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen
Venue
Dusseldorf
Country
Germany
2011-02-12
Lots of visual art
161

HARGESHEIMER KUNSTAUKTIONEN

Germany, Dusseldorf, 2011-02-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"AUKTION KUNST UND ANTIQUITATEN"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 161, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Flusslandschaft mit Angler und Bauernhaus
GAINSBOROUGH Thomas,Flusslandschaft mit Angler und Bauernhaus,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen 2011-02-12
Lot number 103
Oil
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(103) GAINSBOUROUGH, THOMAS 1727 Sudbury (Suffolk)- London 1788 (zugesch.) (...)
Die Speisung der Armen und Blinden
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Die Speisung der Armen und Blinden,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2011-02-12
Lot number 72
Panel
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1600. Die Speisung der Armen und Blinden Öl auf (...)
Küchenstück mit Marktfrau
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Küchenstück mit Marktfrau,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2011-02-12
Lot number 76
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17.Jh. Küchenstück mit Marktfrau, Schnecken (...)
Zwei Dreimaster in unruhiger See
DUTCH SCHOOL,Zwei Dreimaster in unruhiger See,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2011-02-12
Lot number 81
Oil
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(81) HOLLÄNDISCHER MARINEMALER Tätig Mitte 17.Jh. Zwei Dreimaster in unruhiger (...)
1579 - 1657
Fuchs, von Hunden attackiert
SNYDERS Frans 1579-1657,Fuchs, von Hunden attackiert,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2011-02-12
Lot number 84
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SNYDERS, FRANS 1579 Antwerpen - ebenda1657 (zugesch.) Fuchs, von Hunden (...)