It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10303
Name
Hampel
Venue
Munich
Country
Germany
2002-09-20
Lots of visual art
350

HAMPEL

Germany, Munich, 2002-09-20

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta Settembre I"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 350, pages 1 to 70, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
JUNGES MÄDCHEN MIT ZWEI KINDERN
ANONYMOUS,JUNGES MÄDCHEN MIT ZWEI KINDERN,Hampel DE 2002-09-20
Lot number 57
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Dimensions (H x W)
70.00 X 56.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Französischer Pastellist des 19.Jhdts. JUNGES MÄDCHEN MIT ZWEI KINDERN die mit einem Löwen spielen, hält einen Blütenkranz in den Händen. Im Hintergrund Landschaft. Pastell im Oval. Rechts am Rand undeutlich sign. Sichtmaß 70 x 56 cm. Im Passepartout (...)
MUTTER MIT KIND
Von LENBACH Franz Seraph 1836-1904,MUTTER MIT KIND,Hampel DE 2002-09-20
Lot number 68
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Franz von Lenbach 1836 Schrobenhausen - 1904 München MUTTER MIT KIND Frau (...)
1859-1936
AM KLAVIER
KÜHN Ludwig 1859-1936,AM KLAVIER,Hampel DE 2002-09-20
Lot number 91
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ludwig Kuhn 1859 Nürnberg - 1936 AM KLAVIER Großbürgerliches Interieur der 2. (...)
1825 - 1877
VENEDIG
EIBNER Friedrich 1825-1877,VENEDIG,1869,Hampel DE 2002-09-20
Lot number 182
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Friedrich Eibner 1825 Hilpolstein- 1877 München VENEDIG Ansicht des (...)
ANSICHT DER STADT
BLEULER Johann Ludwig, Louis 1792-1850,ANSICHT DER STADT,Hampel DE 2002-09-20
Lot number 185
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Johann Ludwig (Louis) Bleuler, 1792 Schaffhausen - 1850 Schaffhausen/Laufen (...)