It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10294
Name
Gros-Delettrez
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-06-14
Lots of visual art
133

GROS-DELETTREZ

France, Paris, 2019-06-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"ART MODERNE And CONTEMPORAIN"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 133, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Fillette au chat
FOUJITA Tsuguharu Léonard 1886-1968,Fillette au chat,1929,Gros-Delettrez FR 2019-06-14
Lot number 4
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Etching, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Léonard FOUJITA (1886 1968) Fillette au chat, 1929 Eau-forte en couleurs. Signée en bas à droite et numérotée 24/100. 34 x 26 cm (Insolée). [Buisson n°29.66]
1892 - 1971
Tentes et baigneuses
GROMAIRE Marcel 1892-1971,Tentes et baigneuses,1958,Gros-Delettrez FR 2019-06-14
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Ink
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marcel GROMAIRE (1892 1971) Tentes et baigneuses Aquarelle, plume et encre de (...)
Nature morte à la bouteille et à la grappe de raisins
TUTUNDJIAN Leon Arthur 1905-1968,Nature morte à la bouteille et à la grappe de ,1925,Gros-Delettrez 2019-06-14
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Pen
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Léon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905 1968) Nature morte à la bouteille et à la grappe (...)
1883 - 1970
Paysage de Cassis
HAYDEN Henri 1883-1970,Paysage de Cassis,1921,Gros-Delettrez FR 2019-06-14
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri HAYDEN (1883 1970) Paysage de Cassis, 1921 Huile sur toile. Signée et (...)
Portrait du prince Léon Radziwill au polo à Bagatelle
BOUTET DE MONVEL Bernard 1881-1949,Portrait du prince Léon Radziwill au polo à ,1910,Gros-Delettrez 2019-06-14
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bernard BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881 1949) Portrait du prince Léon Radziwill au polo (...)