It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10294
Name
Gros-Delettrez
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2004-03-15
Lots of visual art
155

GROS-DELETTREZ

France, Paris, 2004-03-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 155, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
" Côte algérienne ".
DESHAYES Eugene Francois A. 1868-1939," Côte algérienne ".,Gros-Delettrez FR 2004-03-15
Lot number 149
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche 33,5 x 56,3 cm
1897 - 1984
" Les deux amis ".
BROUTY Charles 1897-1984," Les deux amis ".,1958,Gros-Delettrez FR 2004-03-15
Lot number 93
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle signé en bas à droite et daté (19)58. (...)
1897 - 1984
" Chameliers à Ouargla ".
BROUTY Charles 1897-1984," Chameliers à Ouargla ".,Gros-Delettrez FR 2004-03-15
Lot number 91
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle signé en bas à droite. 13,5 x 19 cm
1801-1867
" Grande Mosquée de la Mecque ".
BOILLY Alphonse 1801-1867," Grande Mosquée de la Mecque ".,Gros-Delettrez FR 2004-03-15
Lot number 183
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gravure aquarellée, signée en bas à gauche dans la planche, numérotée 12. 16,2 (...)
1897 - 1984
" Le retour du troupeau ".
BROUTY Charles 1897-1984," Le retour du troupeau ".,Gros-Delettrez FR 2004-03-15
Lot number 92
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle signé en bas à droite. 16,5 x 22 cm (...)