It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11117
Name
Goya Subastas
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2018-01-31
Lots of visual art
602

GOYA SUBASTAS

Spain, Madrid, 2018-01-31

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Ocasion"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 602, pages 1 to 121, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Competición de veleros
CASANOVA Antonio 1946,Competición de veleros,Goya Subastas ES 2018-01-31
Lot number 24
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antonio Casanova "Competición de veleros” Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 80 x 100 (...)
El Invierno
GOYA Y LUCIENTES Francisco 1746-1828,El Invierno,Goya Subastas ES 2018-01-31
Lot number 1013
Copy
Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Copia de Francisco de Goya "El Invierno" óleo sobre lienzo 100 x 131 (...)
Tauromaquia
Román J,Tauromaquia,Goya Subastas ES 2018-01-31
Lot number 1208
Original (Signed artwork)
Relief
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
J. Román "Tauromaquia" relieve de terracota. Firmado 28 x 35 (...)
Paisaje con camino
SPANISH SCHOOL,Paisaje con camino,Goya Subastas ES 2018-01-31
Lot number 1358
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española S.XX "Paisaje con camino" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado Gómez 34 (...)
Retrato de dama
SPANISH SCHOOL,Retrato de dama,Goya Subastas ES 2018-01-31
Lot number 1366
Anonymous
Pastel
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española S.XX "Retrato de dama" Pastel Con marco estilo Luis XVI 64 x (...)