It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11117
Name
Goya Subastas
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2010-03-25
Lots of visual art
165

GOYA SUBASTAS

Spain, Madrid, 2010-03-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Subasta Marzo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 165, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Caccia del Toro in Spagna e in Portogallo
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Caccia del Toro in Spagna e in Portogallo,Goya Subastas ES 2010-03-25
Lot number 30
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela italiana S.XIX "Caccia del Toro in Spagna e in Portogallo" Litografía (...)
Danza del Bolero e Costumi del popolo di Granata
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Danza del Bolero e Costumi del popolo di Granata,Goya Subastas ES 2010-03-25
Lot number 31
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela italiana S.XIX "Danza del Bolero e Costumi del popolo di Granata" (...)
1809 - 1874
Mapa "Vue Générale de la fortresse de l'ALHAMBRA"
JONES Owen 1809-1874,Mapa "Vue Générale de la fortresse de l'ALHAMBRA",Goya Subastas ES 2010-03-25
Lot number 38
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Owen Jones Francia S.XIX Mapa "Vue Générale de la fortresse de l'ALHAMBRA" (...)
“Damas conversando”
Y LOPEZ LUIS MURIEL 1856-1919,“Damas conversando”,Goya Subastas ES 2010-03-25
Lot number 40
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luis Muriel y López (Madrid 1856 - 1919) “Damas conversando” Dibujo 17 x 12 (...)
1903 - 1990
“Desnudos”
del PILAR Servando 1903-1990,“Desnudos”,Goya Subastas ES 2010-03-25
Lot number 42
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Servando del Pilar (Villacastin, 1903 - Madrid, 1990) “Desnudos” Dibujo a (...)