It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11326
Name
Gonnelli
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2012-04-28
Lots of visual art
80

GONNELLI

Italy, Florence, 2012-04-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"9-Dipinti moderni"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 80, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Porto con barche a vela
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Porto con barche a vela,1963,Gonnelli IT 2012-04-28
Lot number 469
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana del XX secolo Porto con barche a vela Olio su compensato cm (...)
Paesaggio con mucche e covone
TUSCAN SCHOOL,Paesaggio con mucche e covone,Gonnelli IT 2012-04-28
Lot number 470
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola toscana dell'inizio del XX secolo Paesaggio con mucche e covone Olio su (...)
1906 - 1999
Fiori
TOSCHI Ermanno 1906-1999,Fiori,Gonnelli IT 2012-04-28
Lot number 477
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ermanno Toschi (1906 - 1999) Fiori Olio su carta cm 31 x 25 Firmato in basso a (...)
Bosco
ANONYMOUS,Bosco,Gonnelli IT 2012-04-28
Lot number 429
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
20.50 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ignoto del XX secolo Bosco Olio su cartone pressato cm 20,5 x 18 Ignoto del XX secolo. Bosco. Olio su cartone pressato, cm 20,5 x 18. In cornice dorata, cm 35,5 x 35,5.
1909 - 1979
Stagno con uccellini
MINIATI ARNALDO 1909-1979,Stagno con uccellini,1969,Gonnelli IT 2012-04-28
Lot number 441
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Arnaldo Miniati (1909 - 1979) Stagno con uccellini Olio su tela cm 40 x 50 (...)