It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10279
Name
Giafferi
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-03-29
Lots of visual art
100

GIAFFERI

France, Paris, 2013-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 100, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1886 - 1951
La Calèche
ARNOUX Guy 1886-1951,La Calèche,Giafferi FR 2013-03-29
Lot number 31
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARNOUX Guy (1886-1951) "La Calèche" Aquarelle rehaussée de gouache et mine de (...)
Cubes supersosés
ANONYMOUS,Cubes supersosés,Giafferi FR 2013-03-29
Lot number 86
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
69.00 X 52.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole du XXe siècle "Cubes supersosés" Dessin aquarellé, signature illisible en bas à droite 69 x 52 (...)
Voiliers
LUBIER,Voiliers,Giafferi FR 2013-03-29
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LUBIER "Voiliers" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 46 x 61 cm Accidents (...)
1915 - 1999
Suspense
ROSE Joe 1915-1999,Suspense,1977,Giafferi FR 2013-03-29
Lot number 99
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROSE Joe (1915-1999) "Suspense" 1977 Mine de plomb et aquarelle 25 x 17,5 (...)
1919 - 1980
Tête de chien
ARNOULD Reynold 1919-1980,Tête de chien,Giafferi FR 2013-03-29
Lot number 69
Original (Signed artwork)
Wash, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARNOULD Reynold (1919-1980) "Tête de chien" Lavis d'encre de Chine sur papier, (...)