It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10279
Name
Giafferi
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-03-19
Lots of visual art
141

GIAFFERI

France, Paris, 2012-03-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Mobilier - Objets d'Art - Tableaux - Sculptures"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 141, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Blue Doctor 84
ISSORTIER 1900-1900,Blue Doctor 84,1984,Giafferi FR 2012-03-19
Lot number 94
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ISSORTIER « Blue Doctor 84 », Gouache Signée et datée 84 en bas à droite, (...)
N°4 Série CADENZA
SAUSSOIS Anne 1945,N°4 Série CADENZA,1986,Giafferi FR 2012-03-19
Lot number 92
Painting
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SAUSSOIS Anne (1945) « N°4 Série CADENZA » Daté 1986 55x 38 cm
N°2 Série CADEZA
SAUSSOIS Anne 1945,N°2 Série CADEZA,Giafferi FR 2012-03-19
Lot number 93
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SAUSSOIS Anne (1945) « N°2 Série CADEZA » 55x 38 cm
Le Chef d'orchestre
POULET Raymond 1934,Le Chef d'orchestre,Giafferi FR 2012-03-19
Lot number 123
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
POULET Raymond (1934) « Le Chef d'orchestre » Dessin à l'encre avec envoi (...)
Portrait d'une paysanne au bonnet de tulle
ANONYMOUS,Portrait d'une paysanne au bonnet de tulle,Giafferi FR 2012-03-19
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Panel
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Award
EUR 180
Dimensions (H x W)
27.00 X 20.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONYME « Portrait d'une paysanne au bonnet de tulle » Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, Non signée, 27x20,5 cm