It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10276
Name
Georg Rehm
Venue
Augsburg
Country
Germany
2018-07-12
Lots of visual art
311

GEORG REHM

Germany, Augsburg, 2018-07-12

Auction's Lots Catalog

"JULY AUCTION"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 311, pages 1 to 63, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1951 - 2005
Unterkunft auf Rädern mit Zypressen
HERCKS Rainer 1951-2005,Unterkunft auf Rädern mit Zypressen,110,Georg Rehm DE 2018-07-12
Lot number 2011
Attributed (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hercks, Rainer, zugeschrieben geb. 1951 Augsburg, Öl auf Leinen auf Karton, (...)
1927 - 2010
Stehender Rückenakt
WUNDERLUCH Paul 1927-2010,Stehender Rückenakt,Georg Rehm DE 2018-07-12
Lot number 2013
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Wunderlich, Paul ohne Limit 1927 Eberswalde 2010, Saint Pierre de (...)
Rathaus Rückseite
ANONYMOUS,Rathaus Rückseite,2005,Georg Rehm DE 2018-07-12
Lot number 2032
Anonymous
Watercolour
Artwork date
2005
Dimensions (H x W)
30.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Monogrammist ohne Limit Mischtechnik, Aquarell, Augsburger Ansicht, ""Rathaus Rückseite"", rechts unten monogrammiert, ""R."", datiert, (20)05, 30 x 40 cm, im Rahmen
White ohne Limit
ANONYMOUS,White ohne Limit,Georg Rehm DE 2018-07-12
Lot number 2034
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 34.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
White ohne Limit Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, Stilleben mit Flasche, Schale und Apfel, rechts unten signiert, 20. Jh., 38x34 cm, im Rahmen
White ohne Limit
ANONYMOUS,White ohne Limit,1900,Georg Rehm DE 2018-07-12
Lot number 2035
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
37.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
White ohne Limit Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, Stilleben mit Flasche, Schale und Apfel, rechts unten signiert, 20. Jh., 37x33 cm, im Rahmen