It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11112
Name
Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes
Venue
Enghien-les-Bains
Country
France
2018-04-15
Lots of visual art
78

GAUTIER-GOXE-BELAISCH, ENGHIEN HOTEL DES VENTES

France, Enghien-les-Bains, 2018-04-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"BELLE VENTE CATALOGUEE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 78, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vue de la fontaine à l\’éléphant
FRENCH SCHOOL,Vue de la fontaine à l\’élé,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2018-04-15
Lot number 2
Etching, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
*Ecole française vers 1830. Vue de la fontaine à l'éléphant, sur la place de (...)
Scène de bataille
ANONYMOUS,Scène de bataille,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2018-04-15
Lot number 145
Anonymous
Print, Colors
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 40
Award
EUR 60
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 42.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole chinoise XIXe. Scène de bataille. Estampe en couleurs. (Accidents et manques). 25 x 42 cm
1904 - 2001
Composition, Marine II
BAZAINE Jean,Composition, Marine II,1960,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2018-04-15
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
*Jean René BAZAINE (1904-2001) Composition, Marine II, 1960. Lithographie (...)
1909 - 2003
Buste de femme
VIROT Lucien 1909-2003,Buste de femme,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2018-04-15
Lot number 21
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lucien VIROT (1909-2003) Buste de femme. Encre de Chine sur papier calque (...)
Pommiers en Vallée d'Auge
MARLY Jean,Pommiers en Vallée d'Auge,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2018-04-15
Lot number 61
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Maurice MARLY, XXe Pommiers en Vallée d'Auge. Huile sur toile signée en bas à (...)