It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11112
Name
Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes
Venue
Enghien-les-Bains
Country
France
Date
2017-05-14
Lots of visual art
100

GAUTIER-GOXE-BELAISCH, ENGHIEN HOTEL DES VENTES

France, Enghien-les-Bains, 2017-05-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX-MEUBLES ET OBJETS D'ART-ART D'ASIE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Attribution
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 100, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1882 - 1947
Moulin en campagne
ASSELIN Maurice,Moulin en campagne,1911,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2017-05-14
Lot number 9
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Maurice ASSELIN (1882-1947) Moulin en campagne, 1911. Aquarelle signée et (...)
ANONYMOUS
Combat de coqs
ANONYMOUS,Combat de coqs,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2017-05-14
Lot number 152
Attribution
Anonymous
Technique
Embroidery
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
86.00 X 61.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
BRODERIE sur soie, combat de coqs. Travail indochinois, fin XIXe. (insolée). 86 x 61 (...)
1824 - 1896
Faisan
JAQUEMART alfred 1824-1896,Faisan,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2017-05-14
Lot number 60
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Alfred JACQUEMART (1824-1896). Faisan. Bronze à patine brune signée. Socle de (...)
Rue animée en Afrique du Nord
WELTER P,Rue animée en Afrique du No,1886,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2017-05-14
Lot number 4
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
P. WELTER, XIXe Rue animée en Afrique du Nord, 1886. Aquarelle signée et datée (...)
ANONYMOUS
Portrait de Louise de Lorraire
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de Louise de Lorraire,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2017-05-14
Lot number 249
Attribution
Anonymous
Technique
Miniature
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
7.20 X 5.30 cm
Auction data
Short description
MINIATURE ovale, portrait de Louise de Lorraire, dans le goût du XVIIIe. 7,2 x 5,3 (...)