It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11112
Name
Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes
Venue
Enghien-les-Bains
Country
France
2016-07-03
Lots of visual art
93

GAUTIER-GOXE-BELAISCH, ENGHIEN HOTEL DES VENTES

France, Enghien-les-Bains, 2016-07-03

Auction's Lots Catalog

"BELLE VENTE MOBILIERE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 93, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La place du tertre
ROUAULT Georges Dominique,La place du tertre,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2016-07-03
Lot number 16
Original (Signed artwork)
Wax, Crayon
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Georges-Dominique ROUAULT (1904-2002)La place du tertre. Crayons gras et (...)
1934 - 1978
AG Pym's Meridian
PLATIEL Roger,AG Pym's Meridian,1969,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2016-07-03
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Screenprint
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roger PLATIEL (1934-1978) AG Pym's Meridian. Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée (...)
Buste de femmes
LAGLENNE Jean Francois,Buste de femmes,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2016-07-03
Lot number 14
Ink, Pen, Wash
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-François LAGLENNE (1899-1962). Buste de femmes. Encre et lavis d'encre. (...)
La luxure
NAUDY E,La luxure,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2016-07-03
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
E. NAUDY, fin XIXe. La luxure. Aquarelle et encre signée en bas à gauche. 35,5 (...)
PINCE à papiers murale en forme de main de femme
ANONYMOUS,PINCE à papiers murale en forme,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2016-07-03
Lot number 233
Iron
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Auction data
Short description
PINCE à papiers murale en forme de main de femme en fonte de fer. (...)