It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11112
Name
Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes
Venue
Enghien-les-Bains
Country
France
2010-03-28
Lots of visual art
78

GAUTIER-GOXE-BELAISCH, ENGHIEN HOTEL DES VENTES

France, Enghien-les-Bains, 2010-03-28

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente de Prestige"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 78, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Les platanes
HERVIER Louis Adolphe,Les platanes,1853,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2010-03-28
Lot number 50
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Louis Adolphe HERVIER (1818-1879) Les platanes. Huile sur panneau signé en bas (...)
1839 - 1906
Tete de Femme
CEZANNE Paul 1839-1906,Tete de Femme,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2010-03-28
Lot number 8
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paul CÉZANNE (1839-1906) Tete de Femme. Eau-forte tirée au bistre. Tirage (...)
Paysanne sur un pont
ANONYMOUS,Paysanne sur un pont,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2010-03-28
Lot number 22
Wash
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
22.00 X 28.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
HUBERT Paysanne sur un pont. Lavis d'encre. 22 x 28 cm
Etude de plafond
FRENCH SCHOOL,Etude de plafond,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2010-03-28
Lot number 23
Sepia, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française Etude de plafond Sépia. 26 x 20 cm
1874 - 1956
untitled
FAURE Camille 1874-1956,untitled,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2010-03-28
Lot number 92
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) PLAQUE en cuivre émaillé à décor peint d'un sous (...)