It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11112
Name
Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes
Venue
Pontoise
Country
France
2009-09-24
Lots of visual art
15

GAUTIER-GOXE-BELAISCH, ENGHIEN HOTEL DES VENTES

France, Pontoise, 2009-09-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"MEUBLES ET OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 15, pages 1 to 3, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Composition
tommascu,Composition,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2009-09-24
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TOMMASCU. Composition. Gouache signée en bas à droite. 16 x 16 (...)
Sous-bois ombragé.
POUSTOCHKINE Basile,Sous-bois ombragé.,1926,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes 2009-09-24
Lot number 54
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Basil POUSTOCHKINE (1893-1973). Sous-bois ombragé. Aquarelle sur trait de (...)
Vue de Venise
ANONYMOUS,Vue de Venise,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2009-09-24
Lot number 65
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
15.00 X 23.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole du XXe dans le goût du XVIIIe Vue de Venise Huile sur toile. 15 x 23 (...)
1929 - 2016
Tête d'Ephèbe.
MARY Claude 1929-2016,Tête
d'Ephèbe.,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2009-09-24
Lot number 61
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Claude MARY (1929). Tête d'Ephèbe. Multiple en bronze à patine verte signé et (...)
Homme au chat
jouineau,Homme au chat,1983,Gautier-Goxe-Belaisch, Enghien Hotel des ventes FR 2009-09-24
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOUINEAU, XXeHomme au chatToile signée en bas à droite.27,5 x 44 cmPorte une (...)