It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2018-02-07
Lots of visual art
66

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2018-02-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"AUTORI DEL XX SEC"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 66, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Marina
CAPPELLO Emanuele 1936,Marina,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-07
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EMANUELE CAPPELLO (Vittoria, 1936) Marina Olio su tela, cm. 50x70 Firma in (...)
1915 - 2011
Marina
BORGIANNI Guido 1915-2011,Marina,1959,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-07
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GUIDO BORGIANNI (New York, 1915 - Firenze, 2011) Marina, 1959 Olio su tela, (...)
1888 - 1972
Fiori
POLLONI Silvio 1888-1972,Fiori,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-07
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SILVIO POLLONI (Firenze, 1888 - 1972) Fiori Tecnica mista su cartone, cm. (...)
Lavandaie
BAUSI Francesco 1907,Lavandaie,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-07
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRANCESCO BAUSI (Firenze, 1907) Lavandaie Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40 Firma in (...)
1894 - 1980
Paesaggio
Comparini Giuseppe 1894-1980,Paesaggio,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-07
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIUSEPPE COMPARINI (Firenze, 1894 - 1980) Paesaggio Olio su tavola, cm. 10x30 (...)