It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2018-02-17
Lots of visual art
155

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2018-02-17

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 155, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1834 - 1917
Danseuse mettant son chausson
DEGAS Edgar 1834-1917,Danseuse mettant son chausson,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-17
Lot number 267
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EDGAR DEGAS (Parigi, 1834 - 1917) Danseuse mettant son chausson Acquaforte , (...)
1888 - 1978
Trovatore
DE CHIRICO Giorgio 1888-1978,Trovatore,1972,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-17
Lot number 268
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) Trovatore, 1972 Litografia a (...)
1901 - 1980
Le sacre du Prinyemps
MARINI Marino 1901-1980,Le sacre du Prinyemps,1973,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-17
Lot number 269
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARINO MARINI (Pistoia, 1901 - Viareggio, 1980) Le sacre du Prinyemps, 1973 (...)
1898 - 1989
Figure
MACCARI Mino 1898-1989,Figure,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-17
Lot number 270
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Roma, 1989) Figure Carboncino su carta, cm. 20x25 (...)
1898 - 1989
Due volti
MACCARI Mino 1898-1989,Due volti,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-17
Lot number 271
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Roma, 1989) Due volti, Anni '70 Olio su cartone (...)