It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2018-01-17
Lots of visual art
51

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2018-01-17

Catalog and Auction Results

"GRAFICA ed EDIZIONI da una collezione privata"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 51, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Eglise de San Blas
ANONYMOUS,Eglise de San Blas,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-01-17
Lot number 5
Anonymous
Print
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Auction base
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 31.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Eglise de San Blas Stampa, cm. (...)
Osteria
SALIOLA Antonio 1939,Osteria,1983,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-01-17
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTONIO SALIOLA (Bologna, 1939) Osteria, 1983 Acquaforte, mm. 150x110; Es. (...)
Le regard d'Hiram
ANONYMOUS,Le regard d'Hiram,1986,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-01-17
Lot number 1
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Auction base
EUR 100
Artwork date
1986
Dimensions (H x W)
20.00 X 14.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Le regard d'Hiram, 1986 Stampa, mm. 200x140 (lastra); es. 6/50 Firmato e datato in basso a destra: "Jean Koheu/ 86"; titolo e tiratura in basso a (...)
Elefante
ANONYMOUS,Elefante,1992,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-01-17
Lot number 3
Anonymous
Etching
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Auction base
EUR 100
Artwork date
1992
Dimensions (H x W)
46.00 X 57.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Elefante, 1992 Acquaforte, mm. 460x570 (foglio); mm.300x390 (lastra); Es. 25/30 Sigla e data in basso a destra, titolo in basso al centro, tiratura in basso a (...)
Osterreicher und Ungar. Weine
ANONYMOUS,Osterreicher und Ungar. Weine,1860,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2018-01-17
Lot number 4
Anonymous
Poster
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Auction base
EUR 100
Artwork date
1860
Dimensions (H x W)
75.00 X 55.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Osterreicher und Ungar. Weine, (1860) Affiche a colori, mm. 750x550 In basso al centro: "Typogr. lit. art. Anst. v. Zamarski, Dittmarsch & co, Wien". Provenienza: Il Polifilo libri rari, (...)