It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2017-07-12
Lots of visual art
150

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2017-07-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Autori del XIX e XX sec."

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 150, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1900 - 1963
Paesaggio con casa e figure
CASCIARO Guido 1900-1963,Paesaggio con casa e figure,1924,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-12
Lot number 430
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GUIDO CASCIARO (Napoli, 1900 - 1963) Paesaggio con casa e figure, 1924 Olio su (...)
1870 - 1936
Bimba
STAGLIANO Arturo 1870-1936,Bimba,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-12
Lot number 431
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARTURO STAGLIANO (Cuglionesi, 1867 - Torino, 1936) Olio su tavola, cm. 26x13,5 (...)
Veduta costiera di Sorrento
ANONYMOUS,Veduta costiera di Sorrento,1800,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-12
Lot number 457
Anonymous
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 400
Award
EUR 180
Artwork date
1800
Dimensions (H x W)
38.50 X 22.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONIMO, SEC. XIX Veduta costiera di Sorrento, fine XIX- inizi XX secolo Olio su tavola, cm 38,5x22,5 Firmato in basso a destra: 'Lix (...)
1886 - 1964
Cavallo
MAGNI Riccardo 1886-1964,Cavallo,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-12
Lot number 509
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RICCARDO MAGNI (1886 - 1964) Cavallo Olio su cartone telato, cm. 40x49,5 Firma (...)
1904 - 1995
Mercato Domenica delle Palme
MUTI Rutilio 1904-1995,Mercato Domenica delle Palme,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-12
Lot number 511
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RUTILIO MUTI (Vicchio di Mugello, 1904 - 1995) Mercato (Domenica delle Palme) (...)