It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2017-02-11
Lots of visual art
164

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2017-02-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"Autori del XIX e XX sec."

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 164, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1907 - 1981
Veduta del golfo
CORTIELLO Mario 1907-1981,Veduta del golfo,1988,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-11
Lot number 139
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli, 1907 - 1982) Veduta del golfo, 1988 Olio su tela, cm. (...)
1907 - 1981
Scorcio napoletano
CORTIELLO Mario 1907-1981,Scorcio napoletano,1978,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-11
Lot number 140
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli, 1907 - 1982) Scorcio napoletano, 1978 Olio su tela, (...)
1900 - 1994
Calzolaio a Marrackech
VISMARA Ambrogio 1900-1994,Calzolaio a Marrackech,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-11
Lot number 141
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AMBROGIO VISMARA (Seregno, 1900 - 1994) Calzolaio a Marrackech Olio su tavola, (...)
1870 - 1936
Bimba
STAGLIANO Arturo 1870-1936,Bimba,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-11
Lot number 142
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARTURO STAGLIANO (Cuglionesi, 1867 - Torino, 1936) Bimba Olio su tavola, cm. (...)
1894 - 1988
Suonatore di chitarra
CARIGNANI Roberto 1894-1988,Suonatore di chitarra,1955,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-11
Lot number 143
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROBERTO CARIGNANI (Napoli, 1894 - 1975) Suonatore di chitarra, 1955 Olio su (...)