It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2014-07-18
Lots of visual art
300

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2014-07-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti, oggetti, arredi dal XVII al XX sec."

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 300, pages 1 to 60, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 2009
Volto
Treccani Ernesto 1920-2009,Volto,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-07-18
Lot number 40301
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano, 1920 - 2009) Volto Olio su tela, cm. 30x20 Firma in (...)
1933 - 2022
Frammento II
SARNARI Franco 1933-2022,Frammento II,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-07-18
Lot number 40304
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRANCO SARNARI (Roma, 1933) Frammento II Litografia, mm. 660x505; es. 56/80 (...)
Selvaggina e fiori
PRADELLA ITALO,Selvaggina e fiori,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-07-18
Lot number 40305
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Faesite
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ITALO PRADELLA Selvaggina e fiori Olio su faesite, cm. 67,5x60,5 Firma in (...)
Marina al chiaro di luna con barche e pescatori
ROSSI A,Marina al chiaro di luna con barche e pescatori,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-07-18
Lot number 40308
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. ROSSI Marina al chiaro di luna con barche e pescatori Olio su cartone, cm. (...)
1873 - 1966
Tramonto nel porto di Viareggio
PALTRINIERI Oreste 1873-1966,Tramonto nel porto di Viareggio,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste 2014-07-18
Lot number 40310
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ORESTE PALTRINIERI (Verona, 1873 - Viareggio, 1966) Tramonto nel porto di (...)