It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2014-04-12
Lots of visual art
135

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2014-04-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte moderna e contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 135, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 2009
Volto
Treccani Ernesto 1920-2009,Volto,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-04-12
Lot number 139
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
139 ERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano, 1920 - 2009) Volto Olio su carta riportata su (...)
Elefante
Del MEDICI VASCELLO Osvaldo 1902-1978,Elefante,1974,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-04-12
Lot number 145
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
145 OSVALDO MEDICI DEL VASCELLO (Torino, 1902 - Firenze, 1978) Elefante, 1974 (...)
1910 - 1992
Scena cittadina
MARCUCCI Mario 1910-1992,Scena cittadina,1940,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-04-12
Lot number 153
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
153 MARIO MARCUCCI (Viareggio, 1910 - 1992) Scena cittadina, 1940 Acquerello (...)
Città
BATELLI Folco Chiti 1932-2011,Città,1990,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-04-12
Lot number 154
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
154 FOLCO CHITI BATELLI (Firenze, 1932 - 2011) Citt�, 1990 Olio su cartone, (...)
1897 - 1974
Chiesa delle Zitelle
VENNA Lucio 1897-1974,Chiesa delle Zitelle,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2014-04-12
Lot number 146
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
146 LUCIO VENNA (Venezia, 1897 - Firenze, 1974) Chiesa delle Zitelle Olio su (...)