It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10268
Name
Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2012-05-26
Lots of visual art
193

GALLERIA PANANTI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Florence, 2012-05-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 193, pages 1 to 39, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1915 - 1979
Bambina
BUENO Xavier 1915-1979,Bambina,1941,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 436
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bueno Xavier (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) Bambina, 1941 Matita su (...)
1919 - 2006
Chiesa della Madonna della Salute "Interno"
VEDOVA Emilio 1919-2006,Chiesa della Madonna della Salute "Intern,1950,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste 2012-05-26
Lot number 437
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vedova Emilio (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) Chiesa della Madonna della Salute (...)
1908 - 1998
Senza titolo
VERONESI Luigi 1908-1998,Senza titolo,1966,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 438
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Veronesi Luigi (Milano, 1908 - 1998) Senza titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su (...)
1929 - 2022
Casa sulla collina
PIACESI Walter 1929-2022,Casa sulla collina,1972,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 439
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Piacesi Walter (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) Casa sulla collina, 1972 Acquerello su (...)
1910 - 1994
Figure
TAMBURI Orfeo 1910-1994,Figure,1942,Galleria Pananti Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 440
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tamburi Orfeo (Jesi, 1910 - Parigi, 1994) Figure, 1942 China su carta, cm. (...)