It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10267
Name
Galleria Pace
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2013-02-13
Lots of visual art
91

GALLERIA PACE

Italy, Milan, 2013-02-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna, Contemporanea e '800"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 91, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1928 - 2005
"Omaggio Nadir" 1986
ARMAN FERNANDEZ 1928-2005,"Omaggio Nadir" 1986,1986,Galleria Pace IT 2013-02-13
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
ARMAN FERNANDEZ (Nizza 1928 - Nizza 2005) "Omaggio Nadir" 1986 Scultura in (...)
Donna seduta
Raphaël MAFAI Antonietta 1895-1975,Donna seduta,Galleria Pace IT 2013-02-13
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antonietta Raphael Mafai Donna seduta ACQUERELLO SU CARTONE altezza: 40 cm (...)
1926 - 2007
Senza titolo
CHIARI Giuseppe 1926-2007,Senza titolo,Galleria Pace IT 2013-02-13
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuseppe Chiari Senza titolo TECNICA MISTA E COLLAGE SU CARTONCINO altezza: 45 (...)
1935 - 2020
Senza titolo
YAVACHEV Christo 1935-2020,Senza titolo,Galleria Pace IT 2013-02-13
Lot number 85
Original (Signed artwork)
Poster
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Christo Senza titolo POSTER altezza: 64 cm larghezza: 96 cm CHRISTO (Gabrovo (...)
1904 - 1989
Nudo di donna
DALI Salvador 1904-1989,Nudo di donna,Galleria Pace IT 2013-02-13
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Salvador Dalì Nudo di donna Litografia altezza: 57 cm larghezza: 38 cm DALI' (...)