It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2019-06-18
Lots of visual art
272

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2019-06-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"June Sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 272, pages 1 to 55, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1900 - 1979
Vue de Ville
VINCK Jozef 1900-1979,Vue de Ville,Galerie Moderne BE 2019-06-18
Lot number 247
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jozef Vinck (1900-1979). Vue de Ville Dessin signé en bas à droite et en bas à (...)
La Fagotière
DUVIEUX E,La Fagotière,Galerie Moderne BE 2019-06-18
Lot number 287
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
E. Duvieux. La Fagotière. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions (...)
1884 - 1969
Forêt de Fontainebleau
TOURNAY Roger 1884-1969,Forêt de Fontainebleau,Galerie Moderne BE 2019-06-18
Lot number 313
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roger Tournay (1884-1969). Forêt de Fontainebleau. Huile sur panneau, signée (...)
1808 - 1876
Acteurs
Kuniteru Ichiyosai 1808-1876,Acteurs,1973,Galerie Moderne BE 2019-06-18
Lot number 680
Print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Utagawa Kuniteru (1808-1876). Acteurs. Estampe. Format Oban vertical. 1973. (...)
Visage féminin
SCUOLA CONTEMPORANEA,Visage féminin,Galerie Moderne BE 2019-06-18
Lot number 163
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Contemporaine. Visage féminin. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à (...)