It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2016-05-24
Lots of visual art
150

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2016-05-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"May Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 150, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Buste de Femme
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Buste de Femme,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-05-24
Lot number 514
Marble
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Italienne - XIXe/XXe siècle. Buste de Femme. Albâtre blanc et de (...)
1866 - 1945
Cour de Ferme
KEULLER Vital 1866-1945,Cour de Ferme,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-05-24
Lot number 227
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vital Keuller (1866-1945). Cour de Ferme. Gouache signée en bas à droite. (...)
1875 - 1963
Nu féminin
BLICKX Theo 1875-1963,Nu féminin,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-05-24
Lot number 182
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Théo Blickx (1875-1963). Nu féminin. Dessin signé en bas à droite. Dimensions: (...)
Louis XIV - Gavroche - La Volupté
ROPS Felicien Joseph Victor 1833-1898,Louis XIV - Gavroche - La Volupté,Galerie Moderne 2016-05-24
Lot number 183
Photograph, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Félicien Rops (1833-1898). Louis XIV - Gavroche - La Volupté. Héliogravure. (...)
La Coupe de champagne
WATELET Charles Joseph 1867-1954,La Coupe de champagne,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-05-24
Lot number 196
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles Watelet (1867-1954). La Coupe de champagne. Huile sur toile, signée en (...)