It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2016-01-19
Lots of visual art
247

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2016-01-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"January Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 247, pages 1 to 50, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1906 - 2001
Les Nageurs
QUINET Mig 1906-2001,Les Nageurs,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-01-19
Lot number 109
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mig Quinet (1906-2001). Les Nageurs . Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. (...)
Le Moulin
CASSIERS Hendrick, Henri 1858-1944,Le Moulin,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-01-19
Lot number 110
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri Cassiers (1848-1944). Le Moulin . Technique mixte signée en bas à (...)
1906 - 2001
L'Arbre
QUINET Mig 1906-2001,L'Arbre,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-01-19
Lot number 111
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mig Quinet (1906-2001). L'Arbre . Encre signée en bas à gauche. Dimensions: (...)
Scène familiale.
BELGIAN SCHOOL,Scène familiale.,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-01-19
Lot number 112
Student
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Belge. Scène familiale. Huile sur panneau, monogrammée en bas à droite. (...)
Vaches et Brebis
BELGIAN SCHOOL,Vaches et Brebis,Galerie Moderne BE 2016-01-19
Lot number 113
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Belge du XIXe siècle. Vaches et Brebis . Huile sur panneau. Dimensions: (...)