It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2014-01-21
Lots of visual art
148

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2014-01-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"January Auction 21/01"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 148, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Djemma et Kebir
BELOT Albert 1900-1900,Djemma et Kebir,Galerie Moderne BE 2014-01-21
Lot number 150
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Albert Belot - XXe siècle. Djemma et Kebir . Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. (...)
Paysage hivernal animé
FLEMISH SCHOOL,Paysage hivernal animé,Galerie Moderne BE 2014-01-21
Lot number 151
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Hollandaise. Paysage hivernal animé . Huile sur toile. Dimensions: 0m23 (...)
1844 - 1924
Cheval et Chien
SPERLING Heinrich 1844-1924,Cheval et Chien,Galerie Moderne BE 2014-01-21
Lot number 152
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Heinrich Sperling (1844-1924). Cheval et Chien Huile sur panneau, signée en (...)
1896 - 1967
Barques de Pêche
DIRKX Arthur Theo 1896-1967,Barques de Pêche,1939,Galerie Moderne BE 2014-01-21
Lot number 153
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Arthur Théo Dirckx (1896-1967). Barques de Pêche (daté 39). Aquarelle signée (...)
1874 - 1932
La Ferme
HUYS Modest 1874-1932,La Ferme,Galerie Moderne BE 2014-01-21
Lot number 154
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Modest Huys (1874/75 - 1932). La Ferme . Huile sur toile, signée en bas à (...)