It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2013-02-26
Lots of visual art
117

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2013-02-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"Ventes Cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 117, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1813 - 1905
Vue de Paris
BENOIST Philippe 1813-1905,Vue de Paris,Galerie Moderne BE 2013-02-26
Lot number 114
Successor
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Philippe Benoist (d'après). Vue de Paris . Gravure. Trois pendants. (...)
1892 - 1970
Marine
KLATT Albert 1892-1970,Marine,Galerie Moderne BE 2013-02-26
Lot number 126
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Albert Klatt (1892-1970). Marine . Aquarelle signée en bas à gauche. (...)
1898 - 1985
Rose - France
GOVAERTS Jean 1898-1985,Rose - France,Galerie Moderne BE 2013-02-26
Lot number 141
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Govaerts (1897-1985). Rose - France . Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. (...)
Nature morte aux Raisins
QUINTIN Irma 1900-1900,Nature morte aux Raisins,Galerie Moderne BE 2013-02-26
Lot number 158
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Irma Quintin - XXe siècle. Nature morte aux Raisins . Huile sur toile, signée (...)
1913 - 1987
Pierrot et Colombine - Le Guitariste.
LOOS Hannes 1913-1987,Pierrot et Colombine - Le Guitariste.,Galerie Moderne BE 2013-02-26
Lot number 118
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Ink
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hannes Loos (1913/19-1988). Pierrot et Colombine - Le Guitariste. Encre et (...)