It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2010-04-27
Lots of visual art
136

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2010-04-27

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 136, pages 1 to 28, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Le Pont,Galerie Moderne BE 2010-04-27
Lot number 192
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lotn° 192 Ecole Italienne. Le Pont . Gravure. Estimation € 10,00/15,00 (...)
1905 - 1993
Aloha
DAXHELET Paul 1905-1993,Aloha,Galerie Moderne BE 2010-04-27
Lot number 159
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lotn° 159 Paul Daxhelet (1905-1993). Aloha . Eau-forte signée en bas à droite. (...)
1872 - 1944
La Grenouille
MIGNOT Victor 1872-1944,La Grenouille,Galerie Moderne BE 2010-04-27
Lot number 144
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lotn° 144 Victor Mignot (1872-1944). La Grenouille . Eau-forte signée en bas à (...)
Les Tables de la Loi
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Les Tables de la Loi,Galerie Moderne BE 2010-04-27
Lot number 173
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lotn° 173 Ecole Italienne. Les Tables de la Loi . Gravure rehaussée. (...)
1879 - 1957
Les Clercs et l'Ivrogne
TYTGAT Edgard 1879-1957,Les Clercs et l'Ivrogne,Galerie Moderne BE 2010-04-27
Lot number 240
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lotn° 240 Edgard Tytgat (1879-1957). Les Clercs et l'Ivrogne . Lithographie. (...)