It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2009-03-17
Lots of visual art
102

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2009-03-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 102, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1907 - 1996
Le Fouet
FINI Leonor 1907-1996,Le Fouet,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-03-17
Lot number 262
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 262 Leonor Fini (1908-1996). Le Fouet . Lithographie signée en bas à (...)
Soleil rouge
DELORME Michele 1944,Soleil rouge,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-03-17
Lot number 163
Original (Signed artwork)
Collage
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 163 Michèle Delorme (1944). Soleil rouge . Collage signé en bas à (...)
Composition
ANONYMOUS,Composition,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-03-17
Lot number 186
Pastel
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 120
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 48.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 186 Ecole Contemporaine. Composition (daté 98). Pastel monogrammé en bas à droite. Dimensions: 0m48 x 0m48 Envoyer les informations relatives à ce lot par courrier électronique Retour
Femme et Singe
TREMOIS Pierre Yves 1921-2020,Femme et Singe,1975,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-03-17
Lot number 187
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 187 Pierre-Yves Trémois (1921). Femme et Singe (daté 1975). Eau-forte (...)
Composition
SOOS Joska 1921,Composition,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-03-17
Lot number 190
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 190 Joska Soos (1921). Composition (daté 69). Gouache signée en bas à (...)