It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2009-01-20
Lots of visual art
146

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2009-01-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente cataloguée"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 146, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1876 - 1943
Petite Rue à Villefranche
LEDUC Paul 1876-1943,Petite Rue à Villefranche,1936,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-01-20
Lot number 245
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(daté 1936). Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Contresignée et titrée (...)
1902 - 1987
Tête de jeune Femme
VRIENS Antoine 1902-1987,Tête de jeune Femme,1937,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-01-20
Lot number 346
Original (Signed artwork)
Terracotta
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 346 Antoine Vries. Sculpteur de l'école belge, Forest 1902 - Uccle (...)
1893 - 1971
Tête d'Homme
PUVREZ Henri 1893-1971,Tête d'Homme,1922,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-01-20
Lot number 292
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 292 Henri Puvrez. Sculpteur de l'école belge, Bruxelles 1893 - Anvers (...)
David vainqueur
BAREAU Georges Marie 1866-1931,David vainqueur,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-01-20
Lot number 417
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 417 Georges Bareau. Paimboeuf 1866 - Nantes 1931. David vainqueur . (...)
1874 - 1939
Buste d'Enfant
CAMUS Paul 1874-1939,Buste d'Enfant,Galerie Moderne BE 2009-01-20
Lot number 422
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot n° 422 Camus. Buste d'Enfant (daté 1903). Bronze à patine brune nuancée. (...)