It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10264
Name
Galerie Moderne
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2008-03-18
Lots of visual art
66

GALERIE MODERNE

Belgium, Brussels, 2008-03-18

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente cataloguee des 18 et 19 mars 2008"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 66, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
[Forêt en Automne.]
BASTIEN Alfred Theod. Joseph 1873-1955,[Forêt en Automne.],Galerie Moderne BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 138
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
[Forêt en Automne.] Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite.
1873 - 1957
[La Porteuse d'Eau].
JOURDAIN Jules 1873-1957,[La Porteuse d'Eau].,Galerie Moderne BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 1177
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
[La Porteuse d'Eau]. Statuette en bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signée. (...)
1858 - 1907
[Portrait de Femme au Chapeau]
HERREMANS Lievin 1858-1907,[Portrait de Femme au Chapeau],Galerie Moderne BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 146
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
[Portrait de Femme au Chapeau]. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite.
1867 - 1946
[L'Ecluse de Bornem]
GOUWELOOS Charles 1867-1946,[L'Ecluse de Bornem],Galerie Moderne BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 164
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
[L'Ecluse de Bornem]. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche.
[Jeune Femme à l'Antique]
ITALIAN SCHOOL,[Jeune Femme à l'Antique],Galerie Moderne BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 1170
Student
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
[Jeune Femme à l'Antique]. Bronze à patine noire sur socle en marbre jaune de (...)