It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10922
Name
Galerie de Chartres SARL
Venue
Chartres
Country
France
2009-06-28
Lots of visual art
12

GALERIE DE CHARTRES SARL

France, Chartres, 2009-06-28

Auction's Lots Catalog

"BEAU MOBILIER-OBJETS D ART- TABLEEAUX-CYCLES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 12, pages 1 to 3, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
L'âpre discussion
BAILLY Léopold,L'âpre discussion,Galerie de Chartres SARL FR 2009-06-28
Lot number 25
Charcoal, Heightened white, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 25 - D'après Léopold Bailly "L'âpre discussion" D'après Léopold Bailly (...)
Dans le goût italien
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Dans le goût italien,Galerie de Chartres SARL FR 2009-06-28
Lot number 19
Student
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 19 - Dans le goût italien Dans le goût italien Madone en méditation, les (...)
Bouquet de fleurs
FRENCH SCHOOL,Bouquet de fleurs,Galerie de Chartres SARL FR 2009-06-28
Lot number 14
Student
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 14 - Ecole française XIXème "Bouquet de fleurs" Ecole française XIXème (...)
L'arrosoir et le bouquet de pivoines
DOLLET A.,L'arrosoir et le bouquet de pivoines,1900,Galerie de Chartres SARL FR 2009-06-28
Lot number 45
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 45 - Huile sur toile signée A. Dollet. L'arrosoir et le bouquet de pivoines (...)
Pin-up
BRENOT Pierre Laurent 1913-1998,Pin-up,Galerie de Chartres SARL FR 2009-06-28
Lot number 32
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 32 - Brenot P.L. (1913-1998) Brenot P.L. (1913-1998) "Pin-up" Gouache (...)