It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10261
Name
Galerie Bassenge
Venue
Berlin
Country
Germany
2017-05-27
Lots of visual art
340

GALERIE BASSENGE

Germany, Berlin, 2017-05-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Modern and Contemporary Art Part I"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 340, pages 1 to 68, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1867 - 1945
An der Kirchenmauer
KOLLWITZ Käthe 1867-1945,An der Kirchenmauer,1893,Galerie Bassenge DE 2017-05-27
Lot number 8505
Etching, Drypoint, Wove paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot 8505: Kollwitz, Käthe: An der Kirchenmauer Description: An der (...)
1929 - 1995
Reifenspiele
Horst Janssen 1929-1995,Reifenspiele,Galerie Bassenge DE 2017-05-27
Lot number 8121
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching, Aquatint
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot 8121: Janssen, Horst: Reifenspiele Description: "Reifenspiele " Radierung (...)
1891 - 1977
Ein Wintermorgen
KAUS Max 1891-1977,Ein Wintermorgen,1918,Galerie Bassenge DE 2017-05-27
Lot number 8524
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot 8524: Kaus, Max: Ein Wintermorgen Description: Ein Wintermorgen (...)
1891 - 1979
Weiblicher Akt mit aufgestütztem Arm
HUBBUCH Karl 1891-1979,Weiblicher Akt mit aufgestütztem Arm,Galerie Bassenge DE 2017-05-27
Lot number 8112
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot 8112: Hubbuch, Karl: Weiblicher Akt mit aufgestütztem Arm Description: (...)
1891 - 1979
Weiblicher Akt mit gesenktem Kopf
HUBBUCH Karl 1891-1979,Weiblicher Akt mit gesenktem Kopf,1930,Galerie Bassenge DE 2017-05-27
Lot number 8109
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Pen
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot 8109: Hubbuch, Karl: Weiblicher Akt mit gesenktem Kopf Description: (...)