It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10261
Name
Galerie Bassenge
Venue
Berlin
Country
Germany
2014-05-31
Lots of visual art
465

GALERIE BASSENGE

Germany, Berlin, 2014-05-31

Catalog and Auction Results

"Modern & Contemporary Art Part II"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 465, pages 1 to 93, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bonnefanten
BEUYS Joseph Henrich 1921-1986,Bonnefanten,1975,Galerie Bassenge DE 2014-05-31
Lot number 7031
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) Description: Bonnefanten Kunstpostkarte. 1975. 14,7 x (...)
Der Jüngling
GRIESHABER Helmut Andreas Paul 1909-1981,Der Jüngling,1966,Galerie Bassenge DE 2014-05-31
Lot number 7157
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving wood, Colors
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Helmut Grieshaber (1899-1981) Description: Der Jüngling Farbholzschnitt auf (...)
1922 - 2011
Kent State
HAMILTON Richard 1922-2011,Kent State,1970,Galerie Bassenge DE 2014-05-31
Lot number 7167
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph, Colors
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Richard Hamilton (1922) Description: Kent State Farbserigraphie auf leichtem (...)
1870 - 1932
Porträt des Dirigenten Wilhelm Furtwängler
ORLIK Emil 1870-1932,Porträt des Dirigenten Wilhelm Furtwängler,1928,Galerie Bassenge DE 2014-05-31
Lot number 7373
Original (Signed artwork)
Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emil Orlik (1870-1932) Description: Porträt des Dirigenten Wilhelm Furtwängler (...)
Seepferdglocken
AXEL Sander 1900,Seepferdglocken,1988,Galerie Bassenge DE 2014-05-31
Lot number 7419
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: Seepferdglocken Aquarell auf leicht genarbtem Velin. 1988. 11,3 x (...)